Buc-ee’s Bakery Menu with Prices
By Greesko Makaro · Updated October 2026The Buc-ee’s bakery case runs from a $1.14 cookie to a $5.74 large banana pudding, with kolaches, cinnamon rolls, muffins, brownies, bars and pie cups in between.
Every Buc-ee’s has a bakery, and the stores never close. Here is every bakery item we found with its price, plus which ones are the best value and which ones are worth the splurge.
About these prices: Buc-ee’s does not publish a menu or price list online. Prices here are the most common listed prices we found in October 2026. Your store can be a little higher or lower, and not every item is stocked at every location.
Rolls, Kolaches and Muffins
These are the items people grab with a morning coffee. The sweet kolaches are the cheapest at $2.29 each.
- Cream Cheese Kolache$2.29 | 1 ct
- Cherry Kolache$2.29 | 1 ct
- Strawberry Cream Cheese Kolache$2.29 | 1 ct
- Cinnamon Roll$4.02 | 7 oz
- Pecan Cinnamon Roll$5.59 | 8 oz
- Paddle Tail$4.02 | 1 ct
- Raspberry Scone with Icing$3.44 | 1 ct
- Cinnamon Chip Muffin$3.44 | 1 ct
- Double Chocolate Muffin$3.44 | 6 oz
- Blueberry Muffin$3.44 | 6 oz
- Orange Cranberry Walnut Muffin$3.44 | 6 oz
All four muffins and the scone cost the same $3.44. The Pecan Cinnamon Roll is $1.57 more than the plain one for 1 extra ounce plus the pecans.
Cookies
Buc-ee’s sells single cookies, 6-packs and 8 oz bags of mini cookies. The 6-pack is the better buy if you plan to share.
- Chocolate Chip Cookie$1.14 | 1 ct
- Chocolate Chip Cookies$5.74 | 6 ct
- Peanut Butter Cookie$1.14 | 1 ct
- Peanut Butter Cookies$5.74 | 6 ct
- Mini Sprinkle Cookies$5.51 | 8 oz
- Sweet & Salty Mini Cookies$5.51 | 8 oz
- Mini Chocolate Chip Cookies$5.51 | 8 oz
- Lemon Crisp Mini Cookies$5.51 | 8 oz
- Cinnamon Churro Mini Cookies$5.51 | 8 oz
- Beaver Buddies Animal Cookies$1.82 | 2 oz
| Option | Price | Cost per cookie |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Chocolate Chip or Peanut Butter Cookie | $1.14 | $1.14 |
| 6 single cookies bought one at a time | $6.84 | $1.14 |
| 6-pack of Chocolate Chip or Peanut Butter Cookies | $5.74 | About $0.96 |
Buying the 6-pack saves $1.10 over six singles. All five mini cookie flavors are $5.51 for an 8 oz bag.
Brownies, Bars and Treats
- Double Fudge Brownie$2.87 | 1 ct
- Pecan Fudge Brownie$2.87 | 1 ct
- Pecan Bar$3.44 | 1 ct
- Lemon Bar$3.44 | 1 ct
- Fruity Rice Crispy Treat$2.87 | 1 ct
- Salted Caramel Rice Crispy Treat$3.44 | 4 oz
- Party Time Cookie Dough Bites$3.44 | 1 ct
- Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Bites$3.44 | 1 ct
Brownies
Double Fudge and Pecan Fudge are both $2.87. Pick the Pecan Fudge if you want a little crunch.
Bars
The Pecan Bar and Lemon Bar are both $3.44. The Lemon Bar is the lighter pick after a brisket sandwich.
Rice crispy treats
The Fruity one is $2.87 and the Salted Caramel one is $3.44 for 4 oz.
Cookie dough bites
Party Time and Chocolate Chip cookie dough bites are $3.44 each.
Pie Cups, Cobbler and Pudding
These are the spoon desserts, all under $6.
- Chocolate Pie Cup$4.59 | 1 ct
- Coconut Pie Cup$4.59 | 1 ct
- Key Lime Pie Cup$4.59 | 1 ct
- Small Banana Pudding$4.59 | 1 ct
- Large Banana Pudding$5.74 | 1 ct
- Peach Cobbler$3.44 | 6 oz
- Fried Apple Pie$2.87 | 3 oz
The large banana pudding is only $1.15 more than the small one. If two people are sharing, buy the large.
Best Value Bakery Picks
| Pick | Price | Why |
|---|---|---|
| Chocolate Chip Cookie | $1.14 | Cheapest item in the bakery |
| Cream Cheese Kolache | $2.29 | Cheapest morning pastry |
| 6-pack of cookies | $5.74 | About 96 cents a cookie for a group |
| Double Fudge Brownie | $2.87 | Big chocolate hit for under $3 |
| Large Banana Pudding | $5.74 | Best for sharing |
Pro Tip
Feeding a car full of kids? Beaver Buddies Animal Cookies are $1.82 for a 2 oz pack, so four packs cost $7.28.
Worth the Splurge
Pecan Cinnamon Roll ($5.59)
The priciest morning bake at 8 oz. It is big enough for two, which brings it to about $2.80 each.
Paddle Tail ($4.02)
A Buc-ee’s bakery item named in the chain’s beaver theme. It costs the same as the Cinnamon Roll.
Key Lime Pie Cup ($4.59)
A cold, tart dessert for a hot afternoon stop.
Peach Cobbler ($3.44)
A 6 oz cup of a Southern classic for under $3.50.
Bakery Price List by Price
Every bakery item we found, grouped by what it costs. Use this to plan a stop on a set budget.
| Price | Items |
|---|---|
| $1.14 | Chocolate Chip Cookie, Peanut Butter Cookie |
| $1.82 | Beaver Buddies Animal Cookies (2 oz) |
| $2.29 | Cream Cheese, Cherry and Strawberry Cream Cheese Kolaches |
| $2.87 | Double Fudge Brownie, Pecan Fudge Brownie, Fried Apple Pie, Fruity Rice Crispy Treat |
| $3.44 | Raspberry Scone, all 4 muffins, Pecan Bar, Lemon Bar, Peach Cobbler, both Cookie Dough Bites, Salted Caramel Rice Crispy Treat |
| $4.02 | Cinnamon Roll, Paddle Tail |
| $4.59 | Chocolate, Coconut and Key Lime Pie Cups, Small Banana Pudding |
| $5.51 | All 5 mini cookie bags (8 oz) |
| $5.59 | Pecan Cinnamon Roll |
| $5.74 | 6-pack Chocolate Chip or Peanut Butter Cookies, Large Banana Pudding |
Build a Dessert Run for About $10
Three ways to spend about $10 in the bakery, at listed prices before tax.
| Plan | Items | Total |
|---|---|---|
| Chocolate lover | Double Fudge Brownie + Double Chocolate Muffin + 3 Chocolate Chip Cookies | $9.73 |
| Fruit and tart | Lemon Bar + Key Lime Pie Cup + Cherry Kolache | $10.32 |
| Share with the car | 6-pack of cookies + Large Banana Pudding | $11.48 |
Bakery Hours and Buying Tips
Stores are open 24 hours, so you can buy from the bakery case at any hour. Savory kolaches are part of breakfast (4:00 AM to 10:30 AM), so go early if you want those.
- Buc-ee’s cannot tell you if an item is in stock at a certain store, so have a second choice in mind.
- There is no advance ordering, so you cannot reserve a dozen kolaches for a group.
- Read the label if you have a food allergy. Most bakery items contain wheat, and some contain nuts, eggs or dairy.
Source: Buc-ee’s FAQ, Wikipedia.
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the cheapest item in the Buc-ee’s bakery?
A single Chocolate Chip or Peanut Butter Cookie at $1.14.
How much is a cinnamon roll at Buc-ee’s?
The Cinnamon Roll is about $4.02 for 7 oz and the Pecan Cinnamon Roll is about $5.59 for 8 oz.
What is a Paddle Tail at Buc-ee’s?
A Buc-ee’s bakery pastry sold in the bakery case. It is about $4.02.
Is the Buc-ee’s bakery open 24 hours?
The stores are open 24 hours a day, so you can buy from the bakery case at any hour. Stock depends on the store and time of day.
How much are Buc-ee’s kolaches?
Sweet kolaches like Cream Cheese and Cherry are $2.29. Savory ones like Sausage Cheese are $3.44.
Does Buc-ee’s sell banana pudding?
Yes. Small is about $4.59 and large is about $5.74.
Can I order Buc-ee’s bakery items ahead?
No. Buc-ee’s does not take advance orders and does not sell online.
What is the most expensive bakery item at Buc-ee’s?
Among what we found, the 6-pack of cookies and the Large Banana Pudding are the highest at $5.74 each, followed by the Pecan Cinnamon Roll at $5.59.