Buc-ee’s Bakery Menu with Prices

Greesko MakaroBy Greesko Makaro · Updated October 2026
36 bakery itemsCookies from $1.14Stores open 24/7

The Buc-ee’s bakery case runs from a $1.14 cookie to a $5.74 large banana pudding, with kolaches, cinnamon rolls, muffins, brownies, bars and pie cups in between.

Every Buc-ee’s has a bakery, and the stores never close. Here is every bakery item we found with its price, plus which ones are the best value and which ones are worth the splurge.

About these prices: Buc-ee’s does not publish a menu or price list online. Prices here are the most common listed prices we found in October 2026. Your store can be a little higher or lower, and not every item is stocked at every location.

Rolls, Kolaches and Muffins

These are the items people grab with a morning coffee. The sweet kolaches are the cheapest at $2.29 each.

  • Cream Cheese Kolache$2.29 | 1 ct
  • Cherry Kolache$2.29 | 1 ct
  • Strawberry Cream Cheese Kolache$2.29 | 1 ct
  • Cinnamon Roll$4.02 | 7 oz
  • Pecan Cinnamon Roll$5.59 | 8 oz
  • Paddle Tail$4.02 | 1 ct
  • Raspberry Scone with Icing$3.44 | 1 ct
  • Cinnamon Chip Muffin$3.44 | 1 ct
  • Double Chocolate Muffin$3.44 | 6 oz
  • Blueberry Muffin$3.44 | 6 oz
  • Orange Cranberry Walnut Muffin$3.44 | 6 oz

All four muffins and the scone cost the same $3.44. The Pecan Cinnamon Roll is $1.57 more than the plain one for 1 extra ounce plus the pecans.

Cookies

Buc-ee’s sells single cookies, 6-packs and 8 oz bags of mini cookies. The 6-pack is the better buy if you plan to share.

  • Chocolate Chip Cookie$1.14 | 1 ct
  • Chocolate Chip Cookies$5.74 | 6 ct
  • Peanut Butter Cookie$1.14 | 1 ct
  • Peanut Butter Cookies$5.74 | 6 ct
  • Mini Sprinkle Cookies$5.51 | 8 oz
  • Sweet & Salty Mini Cookies$5.51 | 8 oz
  • Mini Chocolate Chip Cookies$5.51 | 8 oz
  • Lemon Crisp Mini Cookies$5.51 | 8 oz
  • Cinnamon Churro Mini Cookies$5.51 | 8 oz
  • Beaver Buddies Animal Cookies$1.82 | 2 oz
OptionPriceCost per cookie
1 Chocolate Chip or Peanut Butter Cookie$1.14$1.14
6 single cookies bought one at a time$6.84$1.14
6-pack of Chocolate Chip or Peanut Butter Cookies$5.74About $0.96

Buying the 6-pack saves $1.10 over six singles. All five mini cookie flavors are $5.51 for an 8 oz bag.

Brownies, Bars and Treats

  • Double Fudge Brownie$2.87 | 1 ct
  • Pecan Fudge Brownie$2.87 | 1 ct
  • Pecan Bar$3.44 | 1 ct
  • Lemon Bar$3.44 | 1 ct
  • Fruity Rice Crispy Treat$2.87 | 1 ct
  • Salted Caramel Rice Crispy Treat$3.44 | 4 oz
  • Party Time Cookie Dough Bites$3.44 | 1 ct
  • Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Bites$3.44 | 1 ct

Brownies

Double Fudge and Pecan Fudge are both $2.87. Pick the Pecan Fudge if you want a little crunch.

Bars

The Pecan Bar and Lemon Bar are both $3.44. The Lemon Bar is the lighter pick after a brisket sandwich.

Rice crispy treats

The Fruity one is $2.87 and the Salted Caramel one is $3.44 for 4 oz.

Cookie dough bites

Party Time and Chocolate Chip cookie dough bites are $3.44 each.

Pie Cups, Cobbler and Pudding

These are the spoon desserts, all under $6.

  • Chocolate Pie Cup$4.59 | 1 ct
  • Coconut Pie Cup$4.59 | 1 ct
  • Key Lime Pie Cup$4.59 | 1 ct
  • Small Banana Pudding$4.59 | 1 ct
  • Large Banana Pudding$5.74 | 1 ct
  • Peach Cobbler$3.44 | 6 oz
  • Fried Apple Pie$2.87 | 3 oz

The large banana pudding is only $1.15 more than the small one. If two people are sharing, buy the large.

Best Value Bakery Picks

PickPriceWhy
Chocolate Chip Cookie$1.14Cheapest item in the bakery
Cream Cheese Kolache$2.29Cheapest morning pastry
6-pack of cookies$5.74About 96 cents a cookie for a group
Double Fudge Brownie$2.87Big chocolate hit for under $3
Large Banana Pudding$5.74Best for sharing

Pro Tip

Feeding a car full of kids? Beaver Buddies Animal Cookies are $1.82 for a 2 oz pack, so four packs cost $7.28.

Worth the Splurge

Pecan Cinnamon Roll ($5.59)

The priciest morning bake at 8 oz. It is big enough for two, which brings it to about $2.80 each.

Paddle Tail ($4.02)

A Buc-ee’s bakery item named in the chain’s beaver theme. It costs the same as the Cinnamon Roll.

Key Lime Pie Cup ($4.59)

A cold, tart dessert for a hot afternoon stop.

Peach Cobbler ($3.44)

A 6 oz cup of a Southern classic for under $3.50.

Bakery Price List by Price

Every bakery item we found, grouped by what it costs. Use this to plan a stop on a set budget.

PriceItems
$1.14Chocolate Chip Cookie, Peanut Butter Cookie
$1.82Beaver Buddies Animal Cookies (2 oz)
$2.29Cream Cheese, Cherry and Strawberry Cream Cheese Kolaches
$2.87Double Fudge Brownie, Pecan Fudge Brownie, Fried Apple Pie, Fruity Rice Crispy Treat
$3.44Raspberry Scone, all 4 muffins, Pecan Bar, Lemon Bar, Peach Cobbler, both Cookie Dough Bites, Salted Caramel Rice Crispy Treat
$4.02Cinnamon Roll, Paddle Tail
$4.59Chocolate, Coconut and Key Lime Pie Cups, Small Banana Pudding
$5.51All 5 mini cookie bags (8 oz)
$5.59Pecan Cinnamon Roll
$5.746-pack Chocolate Chip or Peanut Butter Cookies, Large Banana Pudding

Build a Dessert Run for About $10

Three ways to spend about $10 in the bakery, at listed prices before tax.

PlanItemsTotal
Chocolate loverDouble Fudge Brownie + Double Chocolate Muffin + 3 Chocolate Chip Cookies$9.73
Fruit and tartLemon Bar + Key Lime Pie Cup + Cherry Kolache$10.32
Share with the car6-pack of cookies + Large Banana Pudding$11.48

Bakery Hours and Buying Tips

Stores are open 24 hours, so you can buy from the bakery case at any hour. Savory kolaches are part of breakfast (4:00 AM to 10:30 AM), so go early if you want those.

  • Buc-ee’s cannot tell you if an item is in stock at a certain store, so have a second choice in mind.
  • There is no advance ordering, so you cannot reserve a dozen kolaches for a group.
  • Read the label if you have a food allergy. Most bakery items contain wheat, and some contain nuts, eggs or dairy.

Source: Buc-ee’s FAQ, Wikipedia.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the cheapest item in the Buc-ee’s bakery?

A single Chocolate Chip or Peanut Butter Cookie at $1.14.

How much is a cinnamon roll at Buc-ee’s?

The Cinnamon Roll is about $4.02 for 7 oz and the Pecan Cinnamon Roll is about $5.59 for 8 oz.

What is a Paddle Tail at Buc-ee’s?

A Buc-ee’s bakery pastry sold in the bakery case. It is about $4.02.

Is the Buc-ee’s bakery open 24 hours?

The stores are open 24 hours a day, so you can buy from the bakery case at any hour. Stock depends on the store and time of day.

How much are Buc-ee’s kolaches?

Sweet kolaches like Cream Cheese and Cherry are $2.29. Savory ones like Sausage Cheese are $3.44.

Does Buc-ee’s sell banana pudding?

Yes. Small is about $4.59 and large is about $5.74.

Can I order Buc-ee’s bakery items ahead?

No. Buc-ee’s does not take advance orders and does not sell online.

What is the most expensive bakery item at Buc-ee’s?

Among what we found, the 6-pack of cookies and the Large Banana Pudding are the highest at $5.74 each, followed by the Pecan Cinnamon Roll at $5.59.

Keep Reading

Greesko Makaro

About the author: Greesko Makaro

Food blogger and road-trip snack fan

Greesko Makaro (@greesk0 on Instagram) shares food finds and helps put together this Buc-ee’s guide. Prices are checked against current listings and the official Buc-ee’s FAQ, and this page is updated when prices or kitchen hours change. Spotted a different price at your store? Send a message on Instagram.

Follow @greesk0 on Instagram

Similar Posts